LENKENG 4K HDMI Over Fibre Extender

Model: LKV378-4K

LENKENG 4K HDMI Over Fibre Extender . Transmits Ultra-HD 4K2K@30Hz up to 20km. Bandwidth 10.2Gbps. Wave length 1310nm. Simplex single-mode SC Connector

This HDMI extender over fibre optic cable incorporates HDbitT transport technology, allowing you to extend a 4K2K@25/30Hz HDMI signal for up to a 20km distance between the source device to display and supporting IR pass back function.

 

Features

  • Extends HDMI over a single optic fibre cable
  • Transmit 4K Ultra HD (4K2K@25/30Hz) signal up to 20km
  • Support IR passes back for easy control
  • Compatible with an existing network, doesn't  interfere with the internet connection
  • Inherently immune to electromagnetic interference
  • Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference