Your Cart
Restricted User
 
Model: LKV378-4K
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Datasheet

LENKENG 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender . Transmit ultra HD 4K2K@30Hz up to 20km. Bandwidth 10.2Gbps. Wave length 1310nm. Simplex Singlemode SC Connector

This HDMI extender over fibre optic cable incorporates HDbitT transport technology, allowing you to extend 4K2K@25/30Hz HDMI signal up to 20km distance between the source device to display end and supporting IR pass back function.

Features

  • Extends HDMI over a single optic fibre cable
  • Transmit 4K Ultra HD(4K2K@25/30Hz) signal up to 20km
  • Support IR passes back for easy control
  • Compatible with existing network, not affect the internet 
  • Inherently immune to electromagnetic interference
  • Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference
Specfications
HDMI Signal Full Compatible with HDCP
Transportation Protocol HDbitT
Support Resolution 480i@60Hz, 480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz, 576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz, 1080p@50/60Hz, 4K2K@25/30Hz, 4K2K@25/30Hz 
DDC Signal Voltage 5V P-P (TTL)
TMDS Bandwidth 10.2Gpbs
Central Wave Length 1310nm
Transmission Distance 20km
Link Loss ≤14dB
Output Light Power ≥-11dBm
Receive Sensitivity ≤-32dBm
Return Loss 15dB
IR Remote Control Support 20KHz ~ 60KHz IR Remote Control
Power Supply 5V/2A DC x 2pcs
Power Consumption TX <5W RX <4W
Working Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C
Enclosure Material Aluminium Alloy
Product Dimension (L x W x H) 151.5 x 95 x 22mm x 2pcs
Weight TX: 360g RX: 360g
Colour Black