Your Cart
Restricted User
 
Model: LAN-3102FSM
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Datasheet

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC. Fibre to Fibre Media Converter. *** MID WINTER STOCK CLEARANCE ITEM

Features:

  • Comply to IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Standard
  • One 1000Base-SX (FO-SC) Multi-mode Interface
  • One 1000Base-LX (FO-SC) Single-mode Interface
  • Unique Multi-mode to Single-mode Design
  • Easy to upgrade or expand existing fiber network
  • Plug-and-Play installation 
Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Interface 1000Mbps Multi-Mode FX port x 1
1000Mbps Single-Mode FX port x 1
LED Power, MM-Fiber Link, SM-Fiber Link
Power Power Consumption: 6W
Typical Operation Temperature
Operation 0° ~ 50℃
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension & Weight 120 x 78 x 26mm(W x D x H)
Shipping Weight: 0.29KG
Emission/Safety FCC Class A, CE